5.10.2015

Days 124-130 ♥ 365 Challenge

Day 124: Basically my face every Monday.

Day 125: My favorite gum!

Day 126: My furry bagel! Have I mentioned that we have soooo many nicknames for Lucy! Some of my favorites are bagel, Lucifer, bae, and Chuchi. 

Day 127: I ordered a Mountain Dew baja blast freeze from Taco Bell and they gave me this. I'm not a fan of the Starburst freeze so I only drank the bottom part. Btw all of the freezes are disgusting! Beside the Mountain Dew one of course!

Day 128: I've been obsessing over green nail polishes lately. I'm still trying to the Lim Kim neon mint green color! Hopefully one of these will work out. My money is on the China Glaze! I will update you guys if I find the perfect match.

Day 129: Making french toast out of bananas and almond milk. This was my second time ever making french toast and I did an amazing job if I do say so myself!

Day 130: Happy Mother's Day! I hope you all have a wonderful day with your mother!

post signature

2 comments:

  1. Aww lovely dog photos, I want a dog so much but we have two cats lol. We don't have mountain dew or taco bell where I live but that drink looks interesting...like watermelon. ButI guess it doesn't taste like that.
    I'm gonna follow you!

    { sparklesideup.com }

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. OMG! THANK YOU for checking out my blog! ~fangirling right now~ I've been a fan of your blog for a while! I'm so jealous of your cute cooking skills and of all the adorable places you've visited! Thanks for following my blog too!

      Delete